Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avon, United StatesAvonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAvon United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Avon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Avon
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Avon

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Avon

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehjvon
  • Ejvon
  • Ejvun
  • afwn
  • awwn klradw
  • ebhona
  • ya fang
  • Ейвън
  • Ејвон
  • Эйвон
  • آوون، کلرادو
  • أفون
  • एभोन
  • 雅芳

Country

Avon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,447 People

Elevation above sea level

2265m

Major cities in the vicinity of Avon (Eagle County, Colorado)

Denver ... 124 km
Aurora ... 136 km
Colorado Springs ... 162 km
Albuquerque ... 501 km
Wichita ... 766 km
Henderson ... 784 km
Las Vegas ... 788 km
Lincoln ... 799 km
Mesa ... 806 km
Phoenix ... 813 km
Oklahoma City ... 854 km
Omaha ... 866 km
El Paso ... 866 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 869 km
Tucson ... 888 km
Tulsa ... 926 km
Kansas City ... 958 km
Mexicali ... 1051 km
Fort Worth ... 1058 km
Arlington ... 1069 km
Plano ... 1071 km
Riverside ... 1071 km
Dallas ... 1083 km
Bakersfield ... 1105 km
Fresno ... 1107 km
Anaheim ... 1113 km
Santa Ana ... 1115 km
Los Angeles ... 1121 km
Long Beach ... 1135 km
San Diego ... 1142 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries