Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Craig, United StatesCraigUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCraig United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Craig to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Craig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Craig
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Craig

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Craig

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CIG
  • Krehjg
  • Krejg
  • ke lei ge
  • krega
  • kryg klradw
  • krygh
  • Крейг
  • Крејг
  • Крэйг
  • كريغ
  • کریگ، کلرادو
  • کریگ، کولوراڈو
  • क्रेग
  • 克雷格

Country

Craig is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,844 People

Elevation above sea level

1889m

Major cities in the vicinity of Craig (Moffat County, Colorado)

Denver ... 223 km
Aurora ... 234 km
Colorado Springs ... 286 km
Albuquerque ... 602 km
Henderson ... 773 km
Las Vegas ... 773 km
Mesa ... 852 km
Phoenix ... 858 km
Chandler ... 865 km
Lincoln ... 871 km
Wichita ... 874 km
Omaha ... 933 km
Tucson ... 952 km
El Paso ... 967 km
Juárez ... 972 km
Oklahoma City ... 976 km
Tulsa ... 1042 km
Kansas City ... 1050 km
Fresno ... 1063 km
Riverside ... 1069 km
Mexicali ... 1074 km
Bakersfield ... 1079 km
Anaheim ... 1109 km
Santa Ana ... 1112 km
Los Angeles ... 1113 km
Irvine ... 1115 km
Long Beach ... 1130 km
Stockton ... 1135 km
Sacramento ... 1136 km
San Diego ... 1153 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries