Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roosevelt, United StatesRooseveltUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoosevelt United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Roosevelt to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roosevelt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Roosevelt
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Roosevelt

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Roosevelt

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ROL
  • Roosevelt
  • Rouzvelt
  • Ruzvelt
  • luo si fu
  • rwzflt
  • rwzwlt ywta
  • Роузвелт
  • Рузвелт
  • روزفلت
  • روزولت، یوتا
  • 罗斯福

Country

Roosevelt is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,980 People

Elevation above sea level

1553m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roosevelt (Duchesne County, Utah)

Denver ... 406 km
Aurora ... 418 km
Colorado Springs ... 444 km
Las Vegas ... 613 km
Henderson ... 616 km
Albuquerque ... 633 km
Mesa ... 771 km
Phoenix ... 772 km
Chandler ... 784 km
Fresno ... 875 km
Tucson ... 892 km
Bakersfield ... 904 km
Riverside ... 916 km
Sacramento ... 940 km
Stockton ... 941 km
Mexicali ... 951 km
Anaheim ... 953 km
Los Angeles ... 954 km
Santa Ana ... 958 km
Irvine ... 962 km
Long Beach ... 973 km
El Paso ... 981 km
Juárez ... 986 km
San Jose ... 1007 km
San Diego ... 1013 km
Chula Vista ... 1016 km
Oakland ... 1021 km
Tijuana ... 1025 km
San Francisco ... 1033 km
Wichita ... 1052 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries