Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santaquin, United StatesSantaquinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSantaquin United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Santaquin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santaquin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Santaquin
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Santaquin

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Santaquin

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santakuin
  • Santakvina
  • sang ta jin
  • santakwyn
  • santakyn ywta
  • Сантакуин
  • سانتاكوين
  • سانتاکین، یوتا
  • 桑塔金

Country

Santaquin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

9,128 People

Elevation above sea level

1519m

Major cities in the vicinity of Santaquin (Utah County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 497 km
Henderson ... 503 km
Denver ... 545 km
Aurora ... 557 km
Colorado Springs ... 572 km
Albuquerque ... 677 km
Phoenix ... 719 km
Mesa ... 722 km
Fresno ... 731 km
Bakersfield ... 769 km
Sacramento ... 792 km
Stockton ... 793 km
Riverside ... 801 km
Los Angeles ... 832 km
Anaheim ... 835 km
Santa Ana ... 841 km
Long Beach ... 854 km
Tucson ... 856 km
San Jose ... 860 km
Mexicali ... 860 km
Oakland ... 873 km
San Francisco ... 885 km
San Diego ... 907 km
Tijuana ... 922 km
Ensenada ... 972 km
El Paso ... 999 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1001 km
Portland ... 1064 km
Wichita ... 1183 km
Seattle ... 1191 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries