Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kearns, United StatesKearnsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kearns, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kearns

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kearns: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Kearns

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kearns

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kerns
  • Кернс

Country

Kearns is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

35,731 People

Elevation above sea level

1380m

Cities around Kearns (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 554 km
Henderson ... 562 km
Denver ... 571 km
Aurora ... 583 km
Colorado Springs ... 609 km
Albuquerque ... 748 km
Fresno ... 757 km
Phoenix ... 794 km
Sacramento ... 794 km
Mesa ... 798 km
Stockton ... 801 km
Bakersfield ... 809 km
Riverside ... 855 km
San Jose ... 873 km
Oakland ... 880 km
Los Angeles ... 883 km
Anaheim ... 888 km
San Francisco ... 893 km
Santa Ana ... 894 km
Long Beach ... 906 km
Mexicali ... 926 km
Tucson ... 933 km
San Diego ... 967 km
Tijuana ... 983 km
Portland ... 1009 km
Ensenada ... 1036 km
El Paso ... 1074 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1077 km
Seattle ... 1126 km
Calgary ... 1156 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries