Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Murray, United StatesMurrayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Murray, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Murray: Today, June 25, 2018

Sunrise Murray

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Murray

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mari
  • Mjurrej
  • Muri
  • mu lei
  • mwray
  • mwray ywta
  • Мари
  • Мъри
  • Мюррей
  • مرے، یوٹاہ
  • موراي
  • مورای، یوتا
  • 穆雷

Country

Murray is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

46,746 People

Elevation above sea level

1311m

Cities around Murray (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 559 km
Denver ... 562 km
Henderson ... 566 km
Aurora ... 574 km
Colorado Springs ... 601 km
Albuquerque ... 744 km
Fresno ... 765 km
Phoenix ... 795 km
Mesa ... 798 km
Sacramento ... 803 km
Stockton ... 810 km
Bakersfield ... 816 km
Riverside ... 860 km
San Jose ... 881 km
Los Angeles ... 888 km
Oakland ... 889 km
Anaheim ... 893 km
Santa Ana ... 900 km
San Francisco ... 901 km
Long Beach ... 912 km
Mexicali ... 930 km
Tucson ... 933 km
San Diego ... 971 km
Tijuana ... 987 km
Portland ... 1016 km
Ensenada ... 1039 km
El Paso ... 1071 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1074 km
Seattle ... 1132 km
Calgary ... 1156 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries