Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loveland, United StatesLovelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLoveland United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Loveland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Loveland
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Loveland

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Loveland

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FNL
  • Lavland
  • Lovland
  • Luvlend
  • la fu lan
  • labhalyanda
  • lawlnd klradw
  • leobeulaendeu
  • lwfland
  • Лавланд
  • Ловланд
  • Лъвленд
  • لاولند، کلرادو
  • لوفلاند
  • لولینڈ، کولوراڈو
  • लभल्यान्ड
  • 拉夫兰
  • 러브랜드

Country

Loveland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

66,859 People

Elevation above sea level

1519m

Major cities in the vicinity of Loveland (Larimer County, Colorado)

Denver ... 73 km
Aurora ... 77 km
Colorado Springs ... 174 km
Albuquerque ... 598 km
Lincoln ... 675 km
Wichita ... 687 km
Omaha ... 738 km
Oklahoma City ... 813 km
Kansas City ... 852 km
Tulsa ... 864 km
Henderson ... 927 km
Las Vegas ... 930 km
Mesa ... 940 km
Phoenix ... 948 km
El Paso ... 957 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 960 km
Tucson ... 1014 km
Fort Worth ... 1048 km
Plano ... 1053 km
Arlington ... 1057 km
Dallas ... 1068 km
Minneapolis ... 1071 km
Saint Paul ... 1082 km
Mexicali ... 1192 km
St. Louis ... 1206 km
Riverside ... 1215 km
Winnipeg ... 1222 km
Fresno ... 1243 km
Bakersfield ... 1245 km
Anaheim ... 1256 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries