Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greeley, United StatesGreeleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreeley United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Greeley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greeley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Greeley
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Greeley

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Greeley

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GXY
  • Greeley
  • Greely
  • Grijli
  • Grili
  • ge li li
  • ghryly
  • grili
  • gryly
  • gryly klradw
  • guriri
  • Грийли
  • Грили
  • גרילי
  • غريلي
  • گریلی، کلرادو
  • گریلی، کولوراڈو
  • ग्रीली
  • グリーリー
  • 格里利

Country

Greeley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

100,883 People

Elevation above sea level

1425m

Major cities in the vicinity of Greeley (Weld County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 77 km
Denver ... 79 km
Colorado Springs ... 176 km
Albuquerque ... 608 km
Lincoln ... 645 km
Wichita ... 662 km
Omaha ... 708 km
Oklahoma City ... 793 km
Kansas City ... 824 km
Tulsa ... 841 km
Henderson ... 953 km
Las Vegas ... 957 km
Mesa ... 958 km
El Paso ... 964 km
Phoenix ... 968 km
Juárez ... 968 km
Chandler ... 969 km
Tucson ... 1031 km
Fort Worth ... 1033 km
Plano ... 1037 km
Arlington ... 1042 km
Minneapolis ... 1044 km
Dallas ... 1052 km
Saint Paul ... 1054 km
St. Louis ... 1178 km
Winnipeg ... 1204 km
Mexicali ... 1215 km
Riverside ... 1240 km
Austin ... 1249 km
Fresno ... 1272 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries