Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Evans, United StatesEvansUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEvans United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Evans to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Evans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Evans
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Evans

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Evans

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehvans
  • Evans
  • Ivans
  • ai wen si
  • awans klradw
  • ayfanz
  • ibhansa
  • Еванс
  • Иванс
  • Эванс
  • إيفانز
  • اوانس، کلرادو
  • ایونز، کولوراڈو
  • इभान्स
  • 埃文斯

Country

Evans is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

21,383 People

Elevation above sea level

1418m

Major cities in the vicinity of Evans (Weld County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 73 km
Denver ... 74 km
Colorado Springs ... 170 km
Albuquerque ... 603 km
Lincoln ... 644 km
Wichita ... 659 km
Omaha ... 707 km
Oklahoma City ... 789 km
Kansas City ... 822 km
Tulsa ... 837 km
Henderson ... 952 km
Mesa ... 955 km
Las Vegas ... 955 km
El Paso ... 959 km
Juárez ... 963 km
Phoenix ... 965 km
Chandler ... 966 km
Tucson ... 1027 km
Fort Worth ... 1028 km
Plano ... 1032 km
Arlington ... 1037 km
Minneapolis ... 1046 km
Dallas ... 1047 km
Saint Paul ... 1056 km
St. Louis ... 1176 km
Winnipeg ... 1208 km
Mexicali ... 1212 km
Riverside ... 1238 km
Austin ... 1244 km
Fresno ... 1271 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries