Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Littleton, United StatesLittletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittleton United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Littleton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Littleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Littleton
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Littleton

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Littleton

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litlton
  • Littlton
  • Litultun
  • li te er dun
  • litalatana
  • liteulteon
  • lytltwn
  • lytltwn klradw
  • Λίτλτον
  • Литлтон
  • Литтлтон
  • Литълтън
  • Літлтон
  • ليتلتون
  • لٹلٹن، کولوراڈو
  • لیتلتون، کلرادو
  • लिटलटन
  • 利特尔顿
  • 리틀턴

Country

Littleton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

46,368 People

Elevation above sea level

1631m

Major cities in the vicinity of Littleton (Arapahoe County, Colorado)

Denver ... 15 km
Aurora ... 20 km
Albuquerque ... 516 km
Wichita ... 650 km
Lincoln ... 681 km
Omaha ... 749 km
Oklahoma City ... 754 km
Tulsa ... 817 km
Kansas City ... 837 km
Mesa ... 872 km
El Paso ... 872 km
Juárez ... 876 km
Phoenix ... 883 km
Chandler ... 883 km
Henderson ... 889 km
Las Vegas ... 894 km
Tucson ... 941 km
Fort Worth ... 977 km
Plano ... 985 km
Arlington ... 987 km
Dallas ... 998 km
Minneapolis ... 1111 km
Saint Paul ... 1120 km
Mexicali ... 1135 km
Riverside ... 1170 km
Austin ... 1182 km
St. Louis ... 1191 km
Chihuahua ... 1211 km
Anaheim ... 1212 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries