Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lone Tree, United StatesLone TreeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLone Tree United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Lone Tree to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lone Tree

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lone Tree
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Lone Tree

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Lone Tree

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lon Tri
  • Loun Tri
  • Loun Trij
  • lan try klradw
  • lona tri
  • long na te li
  • lwn try
  • Лон Три
  • Лоун Три
  • Лоун Трий
  • لان تری، کلرادو
  • لون تري
  • लोन ट्री
  • 隆娜特里

Country

Lone Tree is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

13,175 People

Elevation above sea level

1813m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lone Tree (Adams County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 21 km
Denver ... 23 km
Albuquerque ... 512 km
Wichita ... 638 km
Lincoln ... 672 km
Omaha ... 740 km
Oklahoma City ... 742 km
Tulsa ... 804 km
Kansas City ... 827 km
El Paso ... 867 km
Juárez ... 871 km
Mesa ... 874 km
Phoenix ... 884 km
Chandler ... 885 km
Henderson ... 896 km
Las Vegas ... 901 km
Tucson ... 941 km
Fort Worth ... 965 km
Plano ... 973 km
Arlington ... 975 km
Dallas ... 986 km
Minneapolis ... 1106 km
Saint Paul ... 1115 km
Mexicali ... 1138 km
Austin ... 1171 km
Riverside ... 1176 km
St. Louis ... 1180 km
Chihuahua ... 1205 km
Anaheim ... 1218 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries