Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northglenn, United StatesNorthglennUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthglenn United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Northglenn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northglenn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Northglenn
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Northglenn

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Northglenn

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nortglen
  • bei ge lun
  • narthaglena
  • nwrthghlyn
  • nwrthgln klradw
  • Нортглен
  • نارتھگلین، کولوراڈو
  • نورثغلين
  • نورثگلن، کلرادو
  • नर्थग्लेन
  • 北葛伦

Country

Northglenn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

39,197 People

Elevation above sea level

1639m

Major cities in the vicinity of Northglenn (Adams County, Colorado)

Denver ... 17 km
Aurora ... 22 km
Colorado Springs ... 117 km
Albuquerque ... 545 km
Wichita ... 658 km
Lincoln ... 674 km
Omaha ... 740 km
Oklahoma City ... 771 km
Tulsa ... 829 km
Kansas City ... 838 km
Mesa ... 897 km
El Paso ... 902 km
Henderson ... 905 km
Juárez ... 906 km
Phoenix ... 908 km
Chandler ... 908 km
Las Vegas ... 909 km
Tucson ... 968 km
Fort Worth ... 999 km
Plano ... 1005 km
Arlington ... 1008 km
Dallas ... 1020 km
Minneapolis ... 1093 km
Saint Paul ... 1103 km
Mexicali ... 1157 km
Riverside ... 1188 km
St. Louis ... 1192 km
Austin ... 1207 km
Bakersfield ... 1228 km
Anaheim ... 1230 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries