Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Commerce City, United StatesCommerce CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCommerce City United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Commerce City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Commerce City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Commerce City
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Commerce City

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Commerce City

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Komers Siti
  • Kommerse Siti
  • Kumurs Siti
  • kamarsa siti
  • kamrs syty klradw
  • keomeoseusiti
  • kwmyrk syty
  • shang mao cheng
  • Комерс Сити
  • Коммерсе Сити
  • Къмърс Сити
  • كوميرك سيتي
  • کامرس سٹی، کولوراڈو
  • کامرس سیتی، کلرادو
  • कमर्स सिटी
  • 商贸城
  • 커머스시티

Country

Commerce City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

45,913 People

Elevation above sea level

1572m

Major cities in the vicinity of Commerce City (Adams County, Colorado)

Denver ... 9 km
Aurora ... 12 km
Colorado Springs ... 108 km
Albuquerque ... 538 km
Wichita ... 651 km
Lincoln ... 671 km
Omaha ... 738 km
Oklahoma City ... 762 km
Tulsa ... 821 km
Kansas City ... 833 km
El Paso ... 895 km
Mesa ... 895 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 897 km
Phoenix ... 904 km
Henderson ... 905 km
Las Vegas ... 909 km
Tucson ... 963 km
Fort Worth ... 989 km
Plano ... 996 km
Arlington ... 999 km
Dallas ... 1010 km
Minneapolis ... 1094 km
Saint Paul ... 1103 km
Mexicali ... 1155 km
St. Louis ... 1187 km
Riverside ... 1187 km
Austin ... 1197 km
Bakersfield ... 1228 km
Anaheim ... 1229 km
Santa Ana ... 1232 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries