Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edgewater, United StatesEdgewaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEdgewater United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Edgewater to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Edgewater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Edgewater
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Edgewater

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Edgewater

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edzhuotur
  • Edzvoter
  • Ehdzhuater
  • ai qi wo te
  • aydjwwtr
  • ayjwatr klradw
  • ejvatara
  • Еджуотър
  • Еџвотер
  • Эджуатер
  • إيدجووتر
  • ایجواتر، کلرادو
  • एज्वाटर
  • 埃奇沃特

Country

Edgewater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,170 People

Elevation above sea level

1640m

Major cities in the vicinity of Edgewater (Jefferson County, Colorado)

Denver ... 7 km
Aurora ... 19 km
Colorado Springs ... 103 km
Albuquerque ... 530 km
Wichita ... 659 km
Lincoln ... 682 km
Omaha ... 749 km
Oklahoma City ... 767 km
Tulsa ... 827 km
Kansas City ... 842 km
Mesa ... 883 km
El Paso ... 887 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 890 km
Phoenix ... 892 km
Henderson ... 893 km
Las Vegas ... 897 km
Tucson ... 952 km
Fort Worth ... 991 km
Plano ... 999 km
Arlington ... 1001 km
Dallas ... 1013 km
Minneapolis ... 1106 km
Saint Paul ... 1116 km
Mexicali ... 1143 km
Riverside ... 1175 km
St. Louis ... 1196 km
Austin ... 1197 km
Bakersfield ... 1216 km
Anaheim ... 1217 km
Santa Ana ... 1219 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries