Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aspen, United StatesAspenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAspen United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Aspen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aspen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Aspen
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Aspen

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Aspen

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ASE
  • Aspen
  • Aspenas
  • Aspun
  • a si peng
  • aeseupeon
  • aespena
  • asbn
  • aspn klradw
  • asupen
  • espena
  • Аспен
  • Аспън
  • Ասպեն
  • אספן
  • أسبن
  • اسپن، کلرادو
  • ایسپن، کولوراڈو
  • अॅस्पेन
  • एस्पेन
  • アスペン
  • 阿斯彭
  • 애스펀

Country

Aspen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,658 People

Elevation above sea level

2405m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aspen (Pitkin County, Colorado)

Denver ... 159 km
Colorado Springs ... 165 km
Aurora ... 170 km
Albuquerque ... 452 km
Henderson ... 740 km
Las Vegas ... 744 km
Mesa ... 752 km
Phoenix ... 759 km
Wichita ... 777 km
El Paso ... 818 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 821 km
Lincoln ... 832 km
Tucson ... 835 km
Oklahoma City ... 850 km
Omaha ... 900 km
Tulsa ... 929 km
Kansas City ... 980 km
Mexicali ... 1000 km
Riverside ... 1024 km
Fort Worth ... 1041 km
Arlington ... 1053 km
Plano ... 1057 km
Bakersfield ... 1063 km
Anaheim ... 1066 km
Dallas ... 1067 km
Santa Ana ... 1068 km
Fresno ... 1071 km
Los Angeles ... 1075 km
Long Beach ... 1088 km
San Diego ... 1092 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries