Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delta, United StatesDeltaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDelta United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Delta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Delta
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Delta

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Delta

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehl'ta
  • Delta
  • de er ta
  • delta
  • dlta
  • dlta klradw
  • Делта
  • Дэльта
  • دلتا
  • دلتا، کلرادو
  • ڈیلٹا، کولوراڈو
  • डेल्टा
  • 德尔塔

Country

Delta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,791 People

Elevation above sea level

1511m

Major cities in the vicinity of Delta (Delta County, Colorado)

Colorado Springs ... 261 km
Denver ... 271 km
Aurora ... 281 km
Albuquerque ... 419 km
Henderson ... 628 km
Las Vegas ... 633 km
Mesa ... 658 km
Phoenix ... 665 km
Chandler ... 670 km
Tucson ... 753 km
El Paso ... 779 km
Juárez ... 784 km
Wichita ... 867 km
Mexicali ... 896 km
Riverside ... 914 km
Oklahoma City ... 918 km
Lincoln ... 940 km
Bakersfield ... 952 km
Anaheim ... 955 km
Santa Ana ... 958 km
Irvine ... 960 km
Fresno ... 962 km
Los Angeles ... 964 km
Long Beach ... 978 km
San Diego ... 985 km
Chula Vista ... 986 km
Tijuana ... 991 km
Tulsa ... 1008 km
Omaha ... 1009 km
Ensenada ... 1019 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries