Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borger, United StatesBorgerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBorger United States

What day is it in Borger right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Borger to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Borger to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Borger
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Borger

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Borger

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BGD
  • Borger
  • bwrgr tgzas
  • bwrjyr
  • Боргер
  • بورجير
  • بورگر، تگزاس

Country

Borger is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,964 People

Elevation above sea level

938m

Major cities in the vicinity of Borger (Hutchinson County, Texas)

Oklahoma City ... 312 km
Wichita ... 394 km
Albuquerque ... 426 km
Tulsa ... 436 km
Colorado Springs ... 444 km
Fort Worth ... 460 km
Arlington ... 471 km
Plano ... 476 km
Dallas ... 486 km
Aurora ... 525 km
Denver ... 532 km
El Paso ... 593 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 594 km
Austin ... 663 km
Kansas City ... 664 km
Lincoln ... 680 km
San Antonio ... 726 km
Omaha ... 754 km
Houston ... 810 km
Tucson ... 852 km
Chihuahua ... 860 km
Mesa ... 870 km
Chandler ... 875 km
Phoenix ... 889 km
Memphis ... 910 km
Laredo ... 911 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 914 km
Corpus Christi ... 923 km
St. Louis ... 954 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries