Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Reno, United StatesEl RenoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Reno United States

What day is it in El Reno right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in El Reno to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in El Reno to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Reno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in El Reno
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise El Reno

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset El Reno

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl Reno
  • El Reno
  • Elreno
  • Ponoe
  • al rnw aklahma
  • alrynw
  • Ел Рено
  • Эл Рено
  • إلرينو
  • ال رنو، اکلاهما

Country

El Reno is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,516 People

Elevation above sea level

414m

Major cities in the vicinity of El Reno (Canadian County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 36 km
Tulsa ... 172 km
Wichita ... 243 km
Plano ... 295 km
Fort Worth ... 313 km
Arlington ... 315 km
Dallas ... 317 km
Kansas City ... 477 km
Austin ... 580 km
Lincoln ... 589 km
Memphis ... 634 km
Omaha ... 650 km
Colorado Springs ... 659 km
Houston ... 668 km
San Antonio ... 674 km
Albuquerque ... 698 km
St. Louis ... 708 km
Aurora ... 719 km
Denver ... 729 km
El Paso ... 799 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 800 km
Corpus Christi ... 852 km
New Orleans ... 880 km
Laredo ... 892 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 895 km
Nashville ... 897 km
Chihuahua ... 1000 km
Reynosa ... 1041 km
Indianapolis ... 1053 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries