Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Henryetta, United StatesHenryettaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHenryetta United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Henryetta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Henryetta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Henryetta
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Henryetta

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Henryetta

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khenriehtta
  • hnryta
  • hnryta aklahma
  • Хенриэтта
  • هنريتا
  • هنریتا، اکلاهما

Country

Henryetta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,927 People

Elevation above sea level

209m

Major cities in the vicinity of Henryetta (Okmulgee County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 79 km
Oklahoma City ... 123 km
Wichita ... 271 km
Plano ... 273 km
Dallas ... 300 km
Arlington ... 311 km
Fort Worth ... 318 km
Kansas City ... 418 km
Memphis ... 476 km
St. Louis ... 581 km
Austin ... 587 km
Lincoln ... 593 km
Houston ... 627 km
Omaha ... 641 km
San Antonio ... 692 km
Nashville ... 741 km
New Orleans ... 767 km
Colorado Springs ... 800 km
Corpus Christi ... 848 km
Aurora ... 851 km
Albuquerque ... 855 km
Denver ... 862 km
Indianapolis ... 919 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 921 km
El Paso ... 933 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 934 km
Atlanta ... 946 km
Chicago ... 971 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries