Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wagoner, United StatesWagonerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWagoner United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Wagoner to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wagoner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Wagoner
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Wagoner

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wagoner

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vagonehr
  • Vagoner
  • waghwnr
  • wgnr aklahma
  • Вагонер
  • Вагонэр
  • واغونر
  • وگنر، اکلاهما

Country

Wagoner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,713 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wagoner (Wagoner County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 55 km
Oklahoma City ... 181 km
Wichita ... 248 km
Plano ... 341 km
Kansas City ... 352 km
Dallas ... 368 km
Arlington ... 381 km
Fort Worth ... 389 km
Memphis ... 435 km
St. Louis ... 508 km
Lincoln ... 543 km
Omaha ... 585 km
Austin ... 655 km
Houston ... 682 km
Nashville ... 688 km
San Antonio ... 762 km
New Orleans ... 785 km
Colorado Springs ... 820 km
Indianapolis ... 848 km
Aurora ... 864 km
Denver ... 875 km
Chicago ... 896 km
Albuquerque ... 908 km
Atlanta ... 912 km
Corpus Christi ... 913 km
Cincinnati ... 936 km
Milwaukee ... 982 km
Laredo ... 988 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries