Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lowell, United StatesLowellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLowell United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lowell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lowell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lowell
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Lowell

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Lowell

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Louehll
  • Louel
  • Lovel
  • lovela
  • lwwl
  • lwyl
  • Ловел
  • Лоуел
  • Лоуэлл
  • لوول
  • لويل
  • लोवेल

Country

Lowell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,327 People

Elevation above sea level

409m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lowell (Benton County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 150 km
Oklahoma City ... 285 km
Wichita ... 302 km
Kansas City ... 315 km
Memphis ... 349 km
St. Louis ... 409 km
Plano ... 411 km
Dallas ... 438 km
Arlington ... 455 km
Fort Worth ... 465 km
Lincoln ... 540 km
Omaha ... 570 km
Nashville ... 588 km
Austin ... 720 km
Houston ... 721 km
Indianapolis ... 746 km
New Orleans ... 766 km
Chicago ... 805 km
Atlanta ... 827 km
San Antonio ... 829 km
Cincinnati ... 838 km
Milwaukee ... 898 km
Fort Wayne ... 898 km
Colorado Springs ... 902 km
Aurora ... 938 km
Meads ... 945 km
Ironville ... 947 km
Denver ... 950 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries