Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carthage, United StatesCarthageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarthage United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Carthage to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carthage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carthage
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Carthage

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Carthage

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kartidz
  • Karzehjdzh
  • karthj myzwry
  • kartj myzwry
  • kasiji
  • Карзэйдж
  • Картиџ
  • كارثج، ميزوري
  • کارتج، میزوری
  • 카시지

Country

Carthage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,378 People

Elevation above sea level

306m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carthage (Jasper County, Missouri)

Tulsa ... 176 km
Kansas City ... 213 km
Wichita ... 249 km
Oklahoma City ... 319 km
St. Louis ... 366 km
Memphis ... 408 km
Lincoln ... 441 km
Omaha ... 468 km
Plano ... 496 km
Dallas ... 523 km
Arlington ... 538 km
Fort Worth ... 546 km
Nashville ... 613 km
Indianapolis ... 712 km
Chicago ... 741 km
Austin ... 809 km
Cincinnati ... 818 km
Houston ... 820 km
Milwaukee ... 824 km
Fort Wayne ... 854 km
Saint Paul ... 861 km
Colorado Springs ... 861 km
Minneapolis ... 863 km
New Orleans ... 864 km
Atlanta ... 879 km
Aurora ... 888 km
Denver ... 900 km
San Antonio ... 917 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries