Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harrison, United StatesHarrisonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarrison United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Harrison to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harrison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Harrison
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Harrison

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Harrison

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crooked Creek
  • Garrison
  • HRO
  • Harrison
  • Kharison
  • Kharrison
  • haryswn
  • hryswn
  • hyarisana
  • Гаррисон
  • Гаррісон
  • Харисон
  • Харрисон
  • هاريسون
  • هریسون
  • ह्यारिसन

Country

Harrison is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,138 People

Elevation above sea level

320m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harrison (Boone County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 231 km
Memphis ... 273 km
Kansas City ... 337 km
St. Louis ... 352 km
Oklahoma City ... 363 km
Wichita ... 375 km
Plano ... 456 km
Dallas ... 481 km
Arlington ... 501 km
Nashville ... 506 km
Fort Worth ... 513 km
Lincoln ... 578 km
Omaha ... 598 km
Indianapolis ... 679 km
New Orleans ... 732 km
Houston ... 734 km
Atlanta ... 750 km
Austin ... 754 km
Chicago ... 757 km
Cincinnati ... 758 km
Fort Wayne ... 836 km
Milwaukee ... 857 km
San Antonio ... 864 km
Meads ... 866 km
Ironville ... 869 km
Columbus ... 907 km
Saint Paul ... 959 km
Minneapolis ... 963 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries