Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miami, United StatesMiamiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiami United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Miami to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miami

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Miami
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Miami

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Miami

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MIO
  • Majami
  • myamy
  • myamy aklahma
  • Майами
  • Мајами
  • ميامي
  • میامی، اوکلاہوما
  • میامی، اکلاهما

Country

Miami is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,570 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Miami (Ottawa County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 120 km
Wichita ... 217 km
Kansas City ... 246 km
Oklahoma City ... 262 km
St. Louis ... 422 km
Memphis ... 431 km
Plano ... 449 km
Lincoln ... 455 km
Dallas ... 476 km
Arlington ... 489 km
Omaha ... 490 km
Fort Worth ... 497 km
Nashville ... 653 km
Austin ... 763 km
Indianapolis ... 767 km
Houston ... 784 km
Chicago ... 797 km
Colorado Springs ... 825 km
New Orleans ... 853 km
Aurora ... 857 km
Denver ... 868 km
San Antonio ... 870 km
Cincinnati ... 871 km
Milwaukee ... 878 km
Saint Paul ... 900 km
Minneapolis ... 901 km
Atlanta ... 907 km
Fort Wayne ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries