Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skiatook, United StatesSkiatookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSkiatook United States

What day is it in Skiatook right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Skiatook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Skiatook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skiatook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Skiatook
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Skiatook

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Skiatook

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skajatuk
  • Ski-a-took
  • Skiatook
  • Skiotook
  • askyatwk aklahma
  • Скаятук
  • اسکیاتوک، اکلاهما

Country

Skiatook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,880 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Skiatook (Osage County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 24 km
Oklahoma City ... 157 km
Wichita ... 181 km
Kansas City ... 322 km
Plano ... 373 km
Dallas ... 400 km
Arlington ... 410 km
Fort Worth ... 415 km
Lincoln ... 491 km
Memphis ... 495 km
St. Louis ... 527 km
Omaha ... 538 km
Austin ... 686 km
Houston ... 729 km
Nashville ... 738 km
Colorado Springs ... 756 km
San Antonio ... 790 km
Aurora ... 798 km
Denver ... 809 km
New Orleans ... 851 km
Albuquerque ... 864 km
Indianapolis ... 872 km
Chicago ... 900 km
Corpus Christi ... 950 km
Cincinnati ... 968 km
Saint Paul ... 972 km
Minneapolis ... 973 km
Atlanta ... 973 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries