Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coweta, United StatesCowetaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoweta United States

What day is it in Coweta right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Coweta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Coweta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coweta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Coweta
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Coweta

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Coweta

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coveda Mission
  • Coveta Mission
  • Coweta
  • Cowetah
  • Kauehta
  • Kauita
  • kwwta aklahma
  • kwyta
  • Кауита
  • Кауэта
  • كويتا
  • کووتا، اکلاهما

Country

Coweta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,559 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coweta (Wagoner County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 36 km
Oklahoma City ... 159 km
Wichita ... 235 km
Plano ... 334 km
Kansas City ... 357 km
Dallas ... 361 km
Arlington ... 373 km
Fort Worth ... 380 km
Memphis ... 457 km
St. Louis ... 527 km
Lincoln ... 540 km
Omaha ... 584 km
Austin ... 648 km
Houston ... 682 km
Nashville ... 710 km
San Antonio ... 754 km
New Orleans ... 797 km
Colorado Springs ... 800 km
Aurora ... 844 km
Denver ... 856 km
Indianapolis ... 868 km
Albuquerque ... 886 km
Corpus Christi ... 908 km
Chicago ... 912 km
Atlanta ... 934 km
Cincinnati ... 957 km
Laredo ... 979 km
El Paso ... 982 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries