Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alma, United StatesAlmaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlma United States

What day is it in Alma right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alma to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alma to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Alma
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Alma

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Alma

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'ma
  • Alma
  • Gum Town
  • alma
  • alma arknsas
  • Алма
  • Альма
  • آلما
  • ألما
  • الما، آرکنساس
  • अल्मा

Country

Alma is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,575 People

Elevation above sea level

132m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alma (Crawford County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 161 km
Oklahoma City ... 264 km
Plano ... 336 km
Memphis ... 336 km
Wichita ... 349 km
Dallas ... 362 km
Arlington ... 380 km
Fort Worth ... 392 km
Kansas City ... 400 km
St. Louis ... 473 km
Nashville ... 600 km
Lincoln ... 618 km
Houston ... 636 km
Austin ... 639 km
Omaha ... 651 km
New Orleans ... 693 km
San Antonio ... 749 km
Indianapolis ... 800 km
Atlanta ... 810 km
Cincinnati ... 875 km
Chicago ... 877 km
Corpus Christi ... 882 km
Colorado Springs ... 925 km
Fort Wayne ... 957 km
Aurora ... 970 km
Milwaukee ... 974 km
Laredo ... 974 km
Meads ... 976 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries