Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jenks, United StatesJenksUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJenks United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Jenks to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jenks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Jenks
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Jenks

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Jenks

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzenks
  • Dzhenks
  • jnks
  • jnks aklahma
  • Џенкс
  • Дженкс
  • جنكس
  • جنکس، اکلاهما

Country

Jenks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,924 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jenks (Tulsa County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 15 km
Oklahoma City ... 139 km
Wichita ... 214 km
Plano ... 336 km
Kansas City ... 357 km
Dallas ... 363 km
Arlington ... 373 km
Fort Worth ... 379 km
Memphis ... 484 km
Lincoln ... 529 km
St. Louis ... 544 km
Omaha ... 576 km
Austin ... 649 km
Houston ... 691 km
Nashville ... 735 km
San Antonio ... 754 km
Colorado Springs ... 773 km
New Orleans ... 818 km
Aurora ... 818 km
Denver ... 830 km
Albuquerque ... 861 km
Indianapolis ... 887 km
Corpus Christi ... 912 km
Chicago ... 924 km
Atlanta ... 960 km
El Paso ... 964 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 965 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 983 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries