Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sapulpa, United StatesSapulpaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSapulpa United States

What day is it in Sapulpa right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sapulpa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sapulpa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sapulpa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sapulpa
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Sapulpa

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sapulpa

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sapalpa
  • Sapulpa
  • sabwlba
  • spalpa aklahma
  • Сапалпа
  • Сапулпа
  • سابولبا
  • سپالپا، اکلاهما

Country

Sapulpa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,579 People

Elevation above sea level

218m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sapulpa (Creek County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 20 km
Oklahoma City ... 127 km
Wichita ... 211 km
Plano ... 331 km
Dallas ... 359 km
Kansas City ... 363 km
Arlington ... 368 km
Fort Worth ... 373 km
Memphis ... 495 km
Lincoln ... 530 km
St. Louis ... 555 km
Omaha ... 579 km
Austin ... 644 km
Houston ... 689 km
Nashville ... 747 km
San Antonio ... 748 km
Colorado Springs ... 764 km
Aurora ... 810 km
Denver ... 821 km
New Orleans ... 822 km
Albuquerque ... 849 km
Indianapolis ... 898 km
Corpus Christi ... 908 km
Chicago ... 935 km
El Paso ... 952 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 953 km
Atlanta ... 971 km
Laredo ... 973 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries