Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Owasso, United StatesOwassoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOwasso United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Owasso to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Owasso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Owasso
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Owasso

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Owasso

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ovaso
  • Ovasso
  • awasw
  • awwasw aklahma
  • Овасо
  • Овассо
  • أواسو
  • اواسو، اوکلاہوما
  • اوواسو، اکلاهما

Country

Owasso is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

34,542 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Owasso (Tulsa County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 17 km
Oklahoma City ... 160 km
Wichita ... 197 km
Kansas City ... 328 km
Plano ... 364 km
Dallas ... 392 km
Arlington ... 402 km
Fort Worth ... 408 km
Memphis ... 481 km
Lincoln ... 503 km
St. Louis ... 522 km
Omaha ... 549 km
Austin ... 678 km
Houston ... 717 km
Nashville ... 726 km
Colorado Springs ... 771 km
San Antonio ... 783 km
Aurora ... 813 km
Denver ... 825 km
New Orleans ... 835 km
Indianapolis ... 866 km
Albuquerque ... 874 km
Chicago ... 899 km
Corpus Christi ... 940 km
Atlanta ... 959 km
Cincinnati ... 961 km
Milwaukee ... 980 km
Saint Paul ... 980 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries