Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shawnee, United StatesShawneeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShawnee United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Shawnee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shawnee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Shawnee
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Shawnee

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Shawnee

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNL
  • Shani
  • Shauni
  • Shavni
  • Shoni
  • Shouni
  • Soni
  • shany aklahma
  • shoni
  • shwny
  • syoni
  • xiao ni
  • Šonī
  • Шавни
  • Шани
  • Шауні
  • Шони
  • Шоуни
  • شانی، اوکلاہوما
  • شانی، اکلاهما
  • شوني
  • ショーニー
  • 肖尼
  • 쇼니

Country

Shawnee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

29,857 People

Elevation above sea level

323m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shawnee (Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 50 km
Tulsa ... 118 km
Plano ... 255 km
Wichita ... 263 km
Dallas ... 281 km
Arlington ... 286 km
Fort Worth ... 288 km
Kansas City ... 456 km
Memphis ... 551 km
Austin ... 561 km
Lincoln ... 603 km
Houston ... 625 km
St. Louis ... 650 km
Omaha ... 658 km
San Antonio ... 662 km
Colorado Springs ... 741 km
Albuquerque ... 779 km
Aurora ... 797 km
New Orleans ... 806 km
Denver ... 807 km
Nashville ... 817 km
Corpus Christi ... 829 km
El Paso ... 860 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 861 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 889 km
Indianapolis ... 991 km
Atlanta ... 1018 km
Reynosa ... 1023 km
Chicago ... 1033 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries