Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pauls Valley, United StatesPauls ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPauls Valley United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pauls Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pauls Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pauls Valley
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Pauls Valley

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Pauls Valley

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pauls Vallehj
  • Pols Vali
  • bwls faly
  • pl wly aklahma
  • Паулс Валлэй
  • Полс Вали
  • بولس فالي
  • پل ولی، اکلاهما

Country

Pauls Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,187 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pauls Valley (Garvin County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 84 km
Tulsa ... 185 km
Plano ... 194 km
Dallas ... 218 km
Arlington ... 221 km
Fort Worth ... 222 km
Wichita ... 325 km
Austin ... 494 km
Kansas City ... 525 km
Houston ... 568 km
Memphis ... 576 km
San Antonio ... 594 km
Lincoln ... 669 km
St. Louis ... 707 km
Omaha ... 725 km
Albuquerque ... 756 km
Colorado Springs ... 757 km
Corpus Christi ... 764 km
New Orleans ... 778 km
El Paso ... 811 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 812 km
Aurora ... 820 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 820 km
Denver ... 830 km
Nashville ... 850 km
Reynosa ... 957 km
Chihuahua ... 977 km
General Escobedo ... 1015 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries