Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hugo, United StatesHugoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHugo United States

What day is it in Hugo right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hugo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hugo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hugo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hugo
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Hugo

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hugo

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HUJ
  • Khjugo
  • Khugo
  • hwghw
  • hywgw aklahma
  • Хуго
  • Хјуго
  • هوغو
  • هیوگو، اکلاهما

Country

Hugo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,224 People

Elevation above sea level

166m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hugo (Choctaw County, Oklahoma)

Plano ... 145 km
Dallas ... 171 km
Arlington ... 190 km
Fort Worth ... 203 km
Oklahoma City ... 227 km
Tulsa ... 239 km
Wichita ... 431 km
Austin ... 449 km
Memphis ... 455 km
Houston ... 468 km
San Antonio ... 559 km
Kansas City ... 565 km
New Orleans ... 623 km
St. Louis ... 663 km
Corpus Christi ... 700 km
Nashville ... 738 km
Lincoln ... 753 km
Laredo ... 784 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 788 km
Omaha ... 798 km
Atlanta ... 891 km
Albuquerque ... 900 km
Reynosa ... 901 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 912 km
El Paso ... 913 km
Colorado Springs ... 915 km
Aurora ... 976 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 980 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries