Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference De Queen, United StatesDe QueenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDe Queen United States

What day is it in De Queen right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in De Queen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in De Queen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

De Queen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in De Queen
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise De Queen

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset De Queen

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calamity
  • De Kvin
  • De Queen
  • De-Kuin
  • de kvina
  • dy kwyn
  • dy kwyyn
  • Де Квин
  • Де-Куин
  • Де-Куін
  • دي كوين
  • دی کویین
  • डे क्वीन

Country

De Queen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,707 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of De Queen (Sevier County, Arkansas)

Plano ... 220 km
Dallas ... 241 km
Arlington ... 264 km
Tulsa ... 268 km
Fort Worth ... 279 km
Oklahoma City ... 299 km
Memphis ... 365 km
Wichita ... 469 km
Houston ... 478 km
Austin ... 497 km
Kansas City ... 558 km
New Orleans ... 565 km
St. Louis ... 604 km
San Antonio ... 607 km
Nashville ... 649 km
Corpus Christi ... 729 km
Lincoln ... 767 km
Atlanta ... 797 km
Omaha ... 805 km
Laredo ... 829 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 833 km
Indianapolis ... 909 km
Reynosa ... 931 km
Cincinnati ... 966 km
Colorado Springs ... 991 km
Albuquerque ... 992 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1003 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries