Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hope, United StatesHopeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHope United States

What day is it in Hope right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hope to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hope to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hope

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hope
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Hope

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hope

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khoup
  • hopa
  • hopeu
  • huo pu
  • hwb
  • hwp
  • Хоуп
  • هوب
  • هوپ
  • होप
  • 霍普
  • 호프

Country

Hope is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,891 People

Elevation above sea level

107m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hope (Hempstead County, Arkansas)

Plano ... 259 km
Dallas ... 275 km
Arlington ... 300 km
Fort Worth ... 316 km
Memphis ... 327 km
Tulsa ... 335 km
Oklahoma City ... 372 km
Houston ... 453 km
New Orleans ... 496 km
Austin ... 501 km
Wichita ... 535 km
Kansas City ... 603 km
St. Louis ... 610 km
San Antonio ... 610 km
Nashville ... 611 km
Corpus Christi ... 714 km
Atlanta ... 737 km
Lincoln ... 823 km
Laredo ... 827 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 830 km
Omaha ... 856 km
Indianapolis ... 897 km
Reynosa ... 916 km
Cincinnati ... 943 km
Meads ... 1016 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 1016 km
Chicago ... 1018 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries