Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Dorado, United StatesEl DoradoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Dorado United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in El Dorado to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Dorado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in El Dorado
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise El Dorado

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset El Dorado

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ELD
  • Ehl'-Dorado
  • El Dorejdo
  • El'-Dorado
  • al dwradw
  • aldwradw
  • el doryado
  • Ел Дорејдо
  • Ель-Дорадо
  • Эль-Дорадо
  • إل دورادو
  • الدورادو
  • एल् डोर्याडो

Country

El Dorado is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,884 People

Elevation above sea level

82m

Major cities in the vicinity of El Dorado (Union County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 300 km
Plano ... 324 km
Dallas ... 335 km
Arlington ... 360 km
Fort Worth ... 377 km
New Orleans ... 414 km
Tulsa ... 420 km
Houston ... 437 km
Oklahoma City ... 461 km
Austin ... 520 km
Nashville ... 573 km
Wichita ... 619 km
San Antonio ... 625 km
St. Louis ... 629 km
Atlanta ... 665 km
Kansas City ... 666 km
Corpus Christi ... 705 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 836 km
Indianapolis ... 890 km
Lincoln ... 895 km
Reynosa ... 904 km
Omaha ... 924 km
Cincinnati ... 928 km
Jacksonville ... 936 km
Charlotte ... 972 km
Meads ... 981 km
Ironville ... 985 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries