Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warren, United StatesWarrenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWarren United States

What day is it in Warren right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Warren to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Warren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Warren
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Warren

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Warren

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pennington
  • Uorren
  • Varren
  • Voren
  • Warren
  • varena
  • warn
  • waryn
  • Варрен
  • Ворен
  • Уоррен
  • وارن
  • وارين
  • वारेन

Country

Warren is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,804 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Warren (Bradley County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 234 km
Plano ... 377 km
Dallas ... 391 km
Arlington ... 415 km
Tulsa ... 421 km
Fort Worth ... 432 km
New Orleans ... 433 km
Oklahoma City ... 482 km
Houston ... 499 km
Nashville ... 508 km
St. Louis ... 572 km
Austin ... 585 km
Atlanta ... 615 km
Wichita ... 616 km
Kansas City ... 637 km
San Antonio ... 691 km
Corpus Christi ... 769 km
Indianapolis ... 826 km
Cincinnati ... 857 km
Lincoln ... 873 km
Omaha ... 897 km
Laredo ... 898 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 901 km
Jacksonville ... 908 km
Charlotte ... 916 km
Meads ... 916 km
Ironville ... 920 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries