Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Monroe, United StatesWest MonroeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Monroe United States

What day is it in West Monroe right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Monroe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Monroe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Monroe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Monroe
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise West Monroe

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset West Monroe

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trenton
  • West Monroe

Country

West Monroe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,966 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Monroe (Ouachita Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 328 km
Memphis ... 335 km
Plano ... 369 km
Dallas ... 374 km
Houston ... 398 km
Arlington ... 398 km
Fort Worth ... 415 km
Tulsa ... 505 km
Austin ... 512 km
Oklahoma City ... 539 km
Nashville ... 588 km
San Antonio ... 612 km
Atlanta ... 636 km
Corpus Christi ... 668 km
St. Louis ... 690 km
Wichita ... 705 km
Kansas City ... 750 km
Laredo ... 807 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 810 km
Reynosa ... 862 km
Jacksonville ... 874 km
St. Petersburg ... 921 km
Tampa ... 924 km
Indianapolis ... 931 km
Cincinnati ... 950 km
Charlotte ... 953 km
Orlando ... 967 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries