Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brookhaven, United StatesBrookhavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrookhaven United States

What day is it in Brookhaven right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brookhaven to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brookhaven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brookhaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brookhaven
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Brookhaven

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Brookhaven

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brukkhehven
  • Brukkhejven
  • brwkhafn
  • brwkhywn mysysypy
  • Брукхејвен
  • Брукхэвен
  • بروكهافن
  • بروکهیون، میسیسیپی
  • بروکہیون، مسیسپی

Country

Brookhaven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,414 People

Elevation above sea level

149m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brookhaven (Lincoln County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 182 km
Memphis ... 394 km
Houston ... 442 km
Plano ... 526 km
Dallas ... 527 km
Atlanta ... 540 km
Arlington ... 549 km
Fort Worth ... 565 km
Nashville ... 584 km
Austin ... 602 km
Tulsa ... 672 km
San Antonio ... 687 km
Corpus Christi ... 695 km
Oklahoma City ... 710 km
Jacksonville ... 717 km
St. Petersburg ... 750 km
Tampa ... 754 km
St. Louis ... 776 km
Orlando ... 799 km
Laredo ... 853 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 855 km
Charlotte ... 867 km
Wichita ... 870 km
Reynosa ... 872 km
Kansas City ... 892 km
Cincinnati ... 957 km
Indianapolis ... 964 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries