Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Allen, United StatesPort AllenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Allen United States

What day is it in Port Allen right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Port Allen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Port Allen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Allen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Port Allen
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Port Allen

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Port Allen

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allain
  • Port Allen
  • Saint Michael

Country

Port Allen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,130 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Allen (West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 107 km
Houston ... 341 km
Dallas ... 516 km
Plano ... 523 km
Austin ... 524 km
Memphis ... 525 km
Arlington ... 535 km
Fort Worth ... 550 km
Corpus Christi ... 575 km
San Antonio ... 594 km
Atlanta ... 656 km
Nashville ... 722 km
Tulsa ... 735 km
Laredo ... 739 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 741 km
Reynosa ... 743 km
St. Petersburg ... 744 km
Oklahoma City ... 748 km
Tampa ... 753 km
Jacksonville ... 765 km
Orlando ... 815 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 884 km
Guadalupe ... 895 km
Monterrey ... 899 km
St. Louis ... 903 km
Santa Catarina ... 908 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries