Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rayne, United StatesRayneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRayne United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Rayne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rayne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Rayne
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Rayne

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Rayne

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pauppenville
  • Poupeville
  • Pouppeville
  • Queue Tortue
  • Rayne
  • lei en
  • rayn
  • rayn lwyyzyana
  • rein
  • راين
  • راین، لوئیزیانا
  • レイン
  • 雷恩

Country

Rayne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,016 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rayne (Acadia Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 179 km
Houston ... 253 km
Austin ... 438 km
Dallas ... 459 km
Plano ... 469 km
Arlington ... 475 km
Fort Worth ... 489 km
Corpus Christi ... 490 km
San Antonio ... 506 km
Memphis ... 570 km
Laredo ... 653 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 655 km
Reynosa ... 664 km
Oklahoma City ... 713 km
Tulsa ... 717 km
Atlanta ... 740 km
Nashville ... 787 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 801 km
Guadalupe ... 813 km
St. Petersburg ... 814 km
Monterrey ... 817 km
Tampa ... 825 km
Santa Catarina ... 826 km
Jacksonville ... 850 km
Saltillo ... 877 km
Orlando ... 891 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries