Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breaux Bridge, United StatesBreaux BridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBreaux Bridge United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Breaux Bridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Breaux Bridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Breaux Bridge
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Breaux Bridge

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Breaux Bridge

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Pont Breaux
  • beulobeuliji
  • brawks bryj lwyyzyana
  • brywks brydj
  • bu li ao ke si qiao
  • براوکس بریج، لوئیزیانا
  • بريوكس بريدج
  • 布里奥克斯桥
  • 브로브리지

Country

Breaux Bridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,139 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Breaux Bridge (Saint Martin Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 151 km
Houston ... 283 km
Austin ... 468 km
Dallas ... 480 km
Plano ... 489 km
Arlington ... 497 km
Fort Worth ... 511 km
Corpus Christi ... 518 km
San Antonio ... 536 km
Memphis ... 557 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 683 km
Reynosa ... 689 km
Atlanta ... 713 km
Tulsa ... 726 km
Oklahoma City ... 727 km
Nashville ... 767 km
Tampa ... 798 km
Jacksonville ... 820 km
Apodaca ... 827 km
General Escobedo ... 835 km
Guadalupe ... 839 km
Monterrey ... 843 km
Santa Catarina ... 852 km
Saltillo ... 903 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 924 km
Wichita ... 925 km
St. Louis ... 929 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries