Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abbeville, United StatesAbbevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAbbeville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Abbeville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abbeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Abbeville
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Abbeville

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Abbeville

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abevil
  • Ehbbivill
  • a bu wei er
  • abfyl
  • abywyl lwyyzyana
  • aebibil
  • Абевил
  • Эббивилл
  • أبفيل
  • ابیویل، لوئیزیانا
  • 阿布维尔
  • 애비빌

Country

Abbeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,257 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Abbeville (Vermilion Parish, Louisiana)

New Orleans ... 165 km
Houston ... 260 km
Austin ... 450 km
Corpus Christi ... 485 km
Dallas ... 485 km
Plano ... 496 km
Arlington ... 501 km
San Antonio ... 513 km
Fort Worth ... 514 km
Memphis ... 594 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 652 km
Reynosa ... 653 km
Oklahoma City ... 742 km
Atlanta ... 746 km
Tulsa ... 747 km
Apodaca ... 793 km
General Escobedo ... 800 km
Guadalupe ... 804 km
Nashville ... 805 km
Tampa ... 806 km
Monterrey ... 808 km
Santa Catarina ... 817 km
Jacksonville ... 840 km
Saltillo ... 869 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 886 km
Wichita ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries