Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pine Bluff, United StatesPine BluffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPine Bluff United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pine Bluff to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pine Bluff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pine Bluff
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Pine Bluff

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pine Bluff

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PBF
  • Pajn Blaf
  • bayn blaf
  • pa'ina blapha
  • painbeulleopeu
  • payn blaf arkanzas
  • payn blf arknsas
  • Пајн Блаф
  • باين بلاف
  • پائن بلف، آرکنساس
  • پاین بلاف، آرکانزاس
  • पाइन ब्लफ
  • 파인블러프

Country

Pine Bluff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

49,083 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pine Bluff (Jefferson County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 187 km
Tulsa ... 384 km
Plano ... 399 km
Dallas ... 416 km
Arlington ... 441 km
Fort Worth ... 457 km
Oklahoma City ... 462 km
Nashville ... 469 km
New Orleans ... 495 km
St. Louis ... 505 km
Houston ... 560 km
Wichita ... 573 km
Kansas City ... 575 km
Atlanta ... 612 km
Austin ... 634 km
San Antonio ... 741 km
Indianapolis ... 769 km
Cincinnati ... 812 km
Lincoln ... 814 km
Corpus Christi ... 829 km
Omaha ... 835 km
Meads ... 875 km
Ironville ... 879 km
Charlotte ... 900 km
Chicago ... 908 km
Jacksonville ... 933 km
Fort Wayne ... 938 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 956 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries