Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Memphis, United StatesWest MemphisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Memphis United States

What day is it in West Memphis right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Memphis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Memphis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Memphis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Memphis
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise West Memphis

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset West Memphis

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AWM
  • Campo de Esperanza
  • Hopeville
  • Uehst-Memfis
  • Vest Memfis
  • Vest-Memfis
  • West Memphis
  • vesta memphisa
  • Вест Мемфис
  • Вест-Мемфіс
  • Уэст-Мемфис
  • ویسٹ میمفس، آرکنساس
  • वेस्ट मेम्फिस

Country

West Memphis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,052 People

Elevation above sea level

64m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Memphis (Crittenden County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 11 km
Nashville ... 295 km
St. Louis ... 383 km
Tulsa ... 478 km
Atlanta ... 489 km
Kansas City ... 560 km
New Orleans ... 572 km
Plano ... 572 km
Oklahoma City ... 588 km
Dallas ... 591 km
Indianapolis ... 602 km
Arlington ... 615 km
Fort Worth ... 630 km
Cincinnati ... 631 km
Wichita ... 638 km
Meads ... 698 km
Ironville ... 702 km
Houston ... 723 km
Charlotte ... 748 km
Chicago ... 765 km
Fort Wayne ... 773 km
Columbus ... 782 km
Austin ... 809 km
Lincoln ... 810 km
Omaha ... 815 km
Greensboro ... 838 km
Jacksonville ... 864 km
Milwaukee ... 888 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries