Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blytheville, United StatesBlythevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlytheville United States

What day is it in Blytheville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Blytheville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Blytheville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blytheville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Blytheville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Blytheville

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Blytheville

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYH
  • Blajtvil
  • Blajtvil'
  • Blajtvill
  • Blytheville
  • blayt wyl
  • bleithabhila
  • blythfyl
  • Блайтвилл
  • Блайтвіль
  • Блајтвил
  • بلایت ویل
  • بليثفيل
  • ब्लेीथभिल

Country

Blytheville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,694 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blytheville (Mississippi County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 87 km
Nashville ... 253 km
St. Louis ... 298 km
Tulsa ... 487 km
Atlanta ... 504 km
Kansas City ... 511 km
Indianapolis ... 519 km
Cincinnati ... 558 km
Oklahoma City ... 610 km
Wichita ... 625 km
Plano ... 630 km
Meads ... 639 km
Ironville ... 642 km
Dallas ... 651 km
New Orleans ... 658 km
Arlington ... 674 km
Chicago ... 677 km
Fort Wayne ... 689 km
Fort Worth ... 689 km
Columbus ... 710 km
Charlotte ... 731 km
Omaha ... 759 km
Lincoln ... 761 km
Milwaukee ... 799 km
Houston ... 806 km
Greensboro ... 811 km
Toledo ... 811 km
Durham ... 882 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries