Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paragould, United StatesParagouldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParagould United States

What day is it in Paragould right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Paragould to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Paragould to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paragould

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Paragould
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Paragould

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Paragould

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Center Hill
  • PGR
  • Paragould
  • Paraguld
  • Parmley
  • The Crossing
  • baraghwld
  • paragwld
  • pyaragolda
  • Парагулд
  • باراغولد
  • پاراگولد
  • پیراگولڈ، آرکنساس
  • प्यारागोल्ड

Country

Paragould is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,900 People

Elevation above sea level

92m

Major cities in the vicinity of Paragould (Greene County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 107 km
St. Louis ... 284 km
Nashville ... 298 km
Tulsa ... 440 km
Kansas City ... 468 km
Indianapolis ... 536 km
Atlanta ... 551 km
Oklahoma City ... 566 km
Wichita ... 576 km
Cincinnati ... 586 km
Plano ... 599 km
Dallas ... 621 km
Arlington ... 643 km
Fort Worth ... 658 km
New Orleans ... 673 km
Meads ... 675 km
Chicago ... 677 km
Ironville ... 678 km
Fort Wayne ... 705 km
Lincoln ... 719 km
Omaha ... 719 km
Columbus ... 738 km
Charlotte ... 778 km
Houston ... 795 km
Milwaukee ... 796 km
Toledo ... 830 km
Greensboro ... 857 km
Austin ... 862 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries