Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poplar Bluff, United StatesPoplar BluffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPoplar Bluff United States

What day is it in Poplar Bluff right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Poplar Bluff to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Poplar Bluff to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poplar Bluff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Poplar Bluff
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Poplar Bluff

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Poplar Bluff

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashcroft Addition
  • Bluff City
  • East Poplar Bluff
  • Kelley Town
  • POF
  • Poplar Blaf
  • Poplar Blaff
  • Poplar Bluff
  • The Bluff
  • Vinegar Hill
  • paplr blwf myzwry
  • Поплар Блаф
  • Поплар Блафф
  • پاپلر بلوف، میزوری

Country

Poplar Bluff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,266 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Major cities in the vicinity of Poplar Bluff (Butler County, Missouri)

Memphis ... 179 km
St. Louis ... 207 km
Nashville ... 296 km
Kansas City ... 423 km
Tulsa ... 453 km
Indianapolis ... 474 km
Cincinnati ... 538 km
Wichita ... 566 km
Atlanta ... 584 km
Oklahoma City ... 588 km
Chicago ... 602 km
Fort Wayne ... 640 km
Meads ... 642 km
Ironville ... 644 km
Plano ... 651 km
Omaha ... 665 km
Lincoln ... 671 km
Dallas ... 675 km
Columbus ... 689 km
Arlington ... 696 km
Fort Worth ... 710 km
Milwaukee ... 720 km
New Orleans ... 749 km
Toledo ... 769 km
Charlotte ... 783 km
Windsor ... 849 km
Detroit ... 850 km
Greensboro ... 852 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries