Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mayfield, United StatesMayfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMayfield United States

What day is it in Mayfield right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mayfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mayfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mayfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mayfield
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Mayfield

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Mayfield

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehjfild
  • Mejfild
  • mayfyld
  • mei fei er de
  • myfyld kntaky
  • Мејфилд
  • Мэйфилд
  • مايفيلد
  • میفیلد، کنتاکی
  • 梅菲尔德

Country

Mayfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,080 People

Elevation above sea level

145m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mayfield (Graves County, Kentucky)

Nashville ... 162 km
Memphis ... 209 km
St. Louis ... 243 km
Indianapolis ... 388 km
Cincinnati ... 422 km
Atlanta ... 474 km
Meads ... 509 km
Ironville ... 512 km
Kansas City ... 542 km
Fort Wayne ... 559 km
Chicago ... 568 km
Columbus ... 574 km
Tulsa ... 593 km
Charlotte ... 646 km
Toledo ... 678 km
Milwaukee ... 696 km
Wichita ... 704 km
Greensboro ... 712 km
Oklahoma City ... 725 km
New Orleans ... 756 km
Windsor ... 759 km
Detroit ... 761 km
Cleveland ... 764 km
Plano ... 764 km
Omaha ... 767 km
Lincoln ... 783 km
Durham ... 784 km
Dallas ... 786 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries