Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mountain Home, United StatesMountain HomeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMountain Home United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mountain Home to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mountain Home

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mountain Home
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Mountain Home

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Mountain Home

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • WMH

Country

Mountain Home is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,448 People

Elevation above sea level

249m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mountain Home (Baxter County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 228 km
Tulsa ... 290 km
St. Louis ... 307 km
Kansas City ... 352 km
Oklahoma City ... 422 km
Wichita ... 424 km
Nashville ... 449 km
Plano ... 503 km
Dallas ... 528 km
Arlington ... 548 km
Fort Worth ... 560 km
Lincoln ... 599 km
Omaha ... 612 km
Indianapolis ... 626 km
Atlanta ... 701 km
Cincinnati ... 707 km
Chicago ... 716 km
New Orleans ... 726 km
Houston ... 762 km
Fort Wayne ... 785 km
Austin ... 794 km
Meads ... 808 km
Ironville ... 810 km
Milwaukee ... 820 km
Columbus ... 851 km
San Antonio ... 904 km
Toledo ... 918 km
Charlotte ... 932 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries